Get a discount with a minimum purchase at PaulFredrick.com
TrackLife International

USA Strikes First at Penn Relays

Ryan-B

USA vs. the World Men’s 4x100m

1. USA Red: 38.68 Mike Rodgers, Justin Gatlin, Isiah Young, Ryan Bailey
2. Jamaica: 38.88 Nesta Carter, Michael Frater, Jason Livermore, Asafa Powell
3. USA Blue: 38.92 Joe Morris, Justin Walker, Maurice Mitchell, Sean McLean
4. Canada: 39.70 Gavin Smellie, Aaron Brown, Dontae Richards-Kwok, Akeem Haynes
5. China: 39.90  Shiwei Chen, Zhenye Xie, Yang Yang, Youxue Mo
6. Hong Kong: 40.20 Yik Chun, Chun Ho, Ka Fung, Chi Ho

USA vs. the World Women’s 4x100m

1. Jamaica: 43.70 Kerron Stewart, Sherone Simpson, Schillonie Calvert, Natasha Morrison
2. USA: 43.79 Jessica Young, Candice McGrone, Marshevet Hooker, Kaylin Whitney
3. Nigeria: 44.22 Gloria Nigeria: 44.22 Asumnu, Regina George, Dominique Duncan, Ngozi Onwumere
4. Canada: 44.37 Crystal Emmanuel, Kimberly Hyacinthe, Shai-Anne Davis, Khamica Bingham
5. China: 44.85 Qiqi Yuan, Xiaojing Liang, Huijun Lin, Yujia Tao

USA vs. the World Women’s 4x200m

1. USA: 1:31.98 Leslie Cole, Tawanna Meadows, Cambrya Jones, Porscha Lucas
2. Jamaica: 1:31.98 Shericka Williams, Sherone Simpson, Schillonie Calvert, Natasha Morrison
3. Caribbean Allstars: 1:32.40 Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie, Anthonique Strachan, Lanece Clarke, Sheniqua Ferguson
4. Nigeria: 132.53 Gloria Asumnu, Dominique Duncan, Ngozi Onwumere, Christy Udoh

USA vs. the World Men’s 4x200m

1. USA: 1:20.64 Joe Morris, Maurice Mitchell, Ameer Webb, Wallace Spearmon
2. Jamaica: 1:21.45 Jermaine Brown, Rasheed Dwyer, Jason Livermore, O’Shane Bailey
3. Guyana: 1:24.42 Adam Harris, Winston George, Jeremy Bascom, Stephan James
4. Nigeria: 1:24.43 Divine Oduduru, Nicholas Imhoaperamhe, Robert Simmons, Drukpe Erayokan

USA vs. the World Women’s 4x400m

1. Jamaica: 3:26.58 Christine Day (52.2), Patricia Hall (52.4), Anastasia Leroy (51.55), Stephenie-Ann McPherson (50.47)
2. USA: 3:28.42 USA: Brianna Nelson (54.7), Shapri Romero (50.8), Jernail Hayes (52.00), Dee Dee Trotter (50.95)
3. Australia: 3:32.31 Anneliese Rubie (54.4), Jess Gulli (52.1), Caitlin Sargent (53.10), Morgan Mitchell (52.72)
4. Canada: 3:32.83 Nicole Sassine (53.7), Fawn Dorr (52.2), Farah Jacques (52.88), Noelle Motcalm (54.02)
5. Nigeria: 3:33.86 Omolara Omotoso (57.0), Regina George (52.1), Rita Ossai (53.10), Patience Okon-George (51.67)
6. Botswana: 3:40.94 Christine Botlogetswe (56.7), Buitseone Seleka (55.4), Loungo Matlhaku (54.85), Lydia Jele (53.97)

USA vs. the World Men’s 4x400m

US-wins

Patrick Feeney (in red) leads Ramon of the Bahamas on the anchor leg. Jamaica’s Rusheen McDonald trails.

1. USA: 3:00.86 Bryshon Nellum (45.7), Brycen Spratling (45.2), Clayton Parros (45.11), Patrick Feeney (44.84)
2. Bahamas: 3:01.63 Demetrius Pinder, Michael Mathieu , Alonzo Russell (45.48), Ramon Miller (45.57)
3. Jamaica: 3:03.02 Allodin Fothergill (46.8), Javon Francis (45.3), Ricardo Chambers (45.89), Rusheen McDonald (45.07)
4. Brazil Green: Pedro Oliveira (47.2), Wagner Cardoso (45.8), Hederson Estefani (45.06), Hugo Sousa (44.95)
5. Nigeria: 3:03.84 LeJerald Betters (46.5), Robert Simmons (45.7), Miles Ukoama (45.73), Orukpe Erayakon (45.86)
6. Botswana: 3:05.37 Leaname Maoroanong (46.9), Isaac Makwala (44.9), Pako Seribe (47.94), Sakarea Kamberuka (45.62)
7. Brazil Blue: 3:08.88 Alexander Russo, Anderson Henriques, Jonathan Silva (47.35), Peterson Santos (47.52)
8. Canada: Phillip Osen (47.7), Michael Robertson (47.2), Daniel Harper (47.34), Tremaine Harris (47.13)

College Men’s 4×100 Championship of America Invitational

Utech-Squad

From left: Julian Forte, Andrew Fisher, Kemarley Brown, and Tyquendo Tracey of the University of Technology (UTech), Ja.

1. UTech: 39.27  Andrew Fisher, Julian Forte, Kemarley Brown, Tyquendo Tracey
2. Texas A&M: 39.56  Devin Jenkins, Shavez Hart, Elijah Morrow, Deon Lendore
3. G.C. Foster: 40.26  Collin King, Chadic Hinds, Roberto Smiths, Brandon Tomlinson
4. Clemson: 40.31
5. Texas:  40.44  Charles Anumnu, Carlton Anumnu, Byron Robinson, Senoj-Jay Givans
6. S Carolina: 40.55  Jussi Kanervo, Dondre Echols, Chris Walker, Eric Winfrey
7. Johnson C. Smith: 40.78 David Ellis, Rajiv Service, Waynee Hyman, Joshua Cunningham

High School Boys’ 4×100 Championship of America

Cbar-wins

Calabar’s Zandre Blake, Jullane Walker , Michael Ohara, and Seanie Selvin

1. Calabar (Jam): 39.63 Zandre Blake, Jullane Walker , Michael Ohara, and Seanie Selvin
2. St. Jago (Jam): 39.89 Raheem Chambers, Chad Walker, Nathon Allen, Ivan Henry
3. St. Georges (Jam): 40.17  Amoy Brown, Jelani Walker, Akeemo Minott, Joshua Darby
4. STETHS (Jam): 40.42  Rohan Cole, Okeen Williams, Hujaye Cornwall, Robin Black
5. T.C. Williams (US): 40.84  Trekel Lockett, Noah Lyes, Mahlique Booth, Josephus Lyles
6. DeMatha Catholic (US): 41.17  Brenton Nelson, Darryl Haraway, Darryl Turner, Anthony McFarland
7. St. John’s College (US): 42.19  Mandela Kabi, Eric Harrison, Jr., Ayron Monroe, Wilber Garcia, Jr.
8. Kingston College (Jam): (DNF) Chadayne Walker, Akeerm Bloomfield, Twayne Crooks, Shiunarine Smalling

College Women’s 4×200 Championship of America Invit.

1. UTech (Jam): 1:30.80  Shimayra Williams, Chanice Bonner, Elaine Thomposn, Shericka Jackson
2. Texas A&M (US): 1:31.17  Ashton Purvis, Aaliyah Brown, Shamier Little, Kamaria Brown
3. LSU (US): 1:32.38  Mikiah Brisco, Rushell Harvey, Aleia Hobbs, Jada Martin
4. Duke (US): 1:33.83  Lauren Hansson, Madeline Price, Madeline Kopp, Elizabeth Kerpon
5. G.C. Foster (Jam): 1:34.63  Kedeisha Dallas, Audra Segree, Samantha Curtis, Rhonda Whyte
6. Penn State (US): 1:35.52  Megan Osborne, Deja Davis, Quenee Dale, Dynasty McGee
7. Indiana Tech (US): 1:35.72  Patricia Thompson, Shayla France, Jewel Thomas, Tyra Cooper
8. Northern Illinois (US): 1:35.98  Lydia Harold, Tahtyana Peer, A’Iesha Irvin-Muhammad, Alexandria Isom
9. Marshall (US): 1:36.49  Kametra Byrd, Shanice Johnson, Naja Greer, Isatu Fofanah

Pin It

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *