January |
27
| Queen’s/Grace Jackson Track Meet | National Stadium, Jamaica | Results |
30 | Czech Indoor Gala | Czech Republic |
Results
|
February |
4
| New Balance Indoor Grand Prix | Boston, Mass, USA | Results |
10 | Camperdown Classics | National Stadium, Jamaica | |
11 | Millrose Games (Indoor) | New York, USA | |
14 | Maurie Plant Meet | Melbourne, Australia |
Results
|
24 | Gibson-McCook Relays | National Stadium, Jamaica | |
| SEC Championships | USA |
Results
|
March |
1 | World Indoor Championships | Glasgow, Scotland |
Results
|
1 | Jamaica CARIFTA Trials | National Stadium, Jamaica |
Results
|
19-23 | Champs (Jamaica High School Championships) | Kingston, Jamaica | |
Mar 30-Apr. 1 | CARIFTA Games | St. Georges, Grenada |
Results
|
April |
14 | Botswana Golden Grand Prix | Gaborone, Botswana |
Results
|
25-27 | Penn Relays | Philadelphia, PA (USA) |
Results
|
26-27 | Drake Relays | Des Moines, IL, USA |
Results
|
May |
4 | World Athletics Relays | Nassau, Bahamas |
–
|
10 | Doha Diamond League Meeting | Doha, Qatar |
–
|
11 | Jamaica International Invitational Meet | National Stadium, Jamaica |
–
|
25 | NACAC New Life Invitational | Miramar, Florida, USA |
–
|
25 | Prefontaine Classic (Diamond League) | Eugene, Oregon, USA |
–
|
28 | Ostrava Golden Spike | Ostrava, Czech Republic |
–
|
June |
1 | Racers Grand Prix | National Stadium, Jamaica |
–
|
2 | BAUHAUS-Galan (Diamond League) | Stockholm, Sweden | |
7-9 | NACAC Senior Championships | San Salvador, El Salvador |
Results
|
9 | USATF New York City Grand Prix | New York, USA |
Results
|
27-30 | Jamaica National Junior & Senior Championships | National Stadium, Jamaica |
Results
|
30 | Bislett Games (Diamond League) | Oslo, Norway |
Results
|
July |
7 | Paris Diamond League | Stade de France, Paris |
Results
|
12 | Herculis (Diamond League) | Stade Louis II, Monaco |
Results
|
20 | London Diamond League | Olympic Stadium, London |
Results
|
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
August |
2-11 | 33rd Olympic Games | Paris, France |
–
|
22 | Athletissima Diamond League | Lausanne, Switzerland |
–
|
29 | Golden Gala (Diamond League) | Firenze, Italy |
–
|
26-31 | World Athletics U-20 Championships | Lima, Peru |
Results
|
September |
5 | Weltklasse (Diamond League) | Zürich, Switzerland |
–
|
8 | Memorial Borisa Hanzekovica | Zagreb, Croatia |
–
|
13-14 | Memorial van Damme (Diamond League) | Brussels, Belgium |
Results
|